Events 2018

STIKLA KALNS – STIKLO KALNAS

Exhibition of Latvian and Lithuanian artists
National Library of Latvia
20.07. – 12.08.2018
Opening: 12:00

Curator: Iliana Veinberga (LV), Marta Vosyliūtė (LT)

Participants:
Orūnė Raudonė
Greta Grendaitė
Jurgita Jasinskaitė
Airida Rekštytė
Sigute Chlebinskaitė
Ernests Kļaviņš
Gundega Evelone
Liena Bondare
Lilija Dinere
Roberts Diners
Hanele Zane Putniņa
Rasa Jansone

EXIBITION OF NORWEGIAN ARTISTS

Kamergalerija
Riga, 11. novembra krastmala 35, 5th floor, room 81
20.07. – 20.08.2018
Opening 20.07.2018. 16:00

Participants:
Arnfinn Killingtveit
Steinar Stensen
Marita Isobel Solberg

HEAVENS’ UNDERGOUND

group exhibition
Railway tunnel between Satekles and Turgeņeva street
20.07. – 20.08.2018
Opening 20.07.2018. 17:00

Curator Ieva Nagliņa

Participants:
Anomymous Boh
Taje Tross
Ieva Saulīte
Marta Vosyliūtė
Rasmus Danø
Antti Laitinen

EXIBITION “KUTI KUŠ!”

Art space “Micēlijs”
Riga, Marijas street 13
20.07. – 10.08.2018
Opening 20.07.2018. 18:00

Curators Sanita Muižniece, David Schilter

Participants:

Līva Kandevica
Ernests Kļaviņš
Rebeka Lukošus
Anete Melece
Oskars Pavlovskis
Ingrīda Pičukāne
Pauls Rietums
Vivianna Maria Stanislavska
Anna Vaivare
Lote Vilma Vītiņa
Zane Zlemeša
Mārtiņš Zutis

RAITIS HROLOVIČS OBJECT

Bar “Čē”
Riga, Dzirnavu street 82
20.07. – 20.08.2018
Opening 20.07.2018. 19:00

Participants:
Raitis Hrolovičs

RASMUS DANØ solo exhibition

Bar “Čē”
Riga, Dzirnavu street 82
20.07. – 20.08.2018
Opening 20.07.2018. 19:00

Participants:
Rasmus Danø

BROKEN LANDSCAPE

Antti Laitinen solo exhibition
Exhibition space “room9”
Riga, Dzirnavu street 27, 2nd floor
20.07. – 20.08.2018
Opening 20.07.2018. 20:00

Participants:
Antti Laitinen

EXIBITION OF ARTSTS FROM ALAND ISLANDS

Exhibition space “room9”
Riga, Dzirnavu street 27, 2nd floor
20.07. – 20.08.2018
Opening 20.07.2018. 20:00

Curator Al Paldrok (Estonia)

Participants:
Kenneth Bamberg

KUTI KUTI

Exhibition of Finnish contemporary comics
Kaņepes Kultūras centrs
Riga, Skolas street 15
20.07. – 20.08.2018
Opening 20.07.2018. 21:00

Participants:
Mikko Väyrynen

PRINTMAKING IN AFTERPARTY

Performances by NON GRATA artists
Autentika
Riga, Bruņieku street 2
20.07.2018. 22:00

Curator Arno Šķipars

KOSMIC DEBRIS

Exhibiton of Latvian artists
Parnu Artists Union gallery, Estonia
22.07. – 22.08.2018
Opening 22.07.2018. 18:00

Curator Ieva Saulīte

Participants:
Māris Čačka
Gundega Evelone
Aigars Opincāns
Ingrīda Pičukāne
Līva Rutmane
Lāsma Pujāte
Kate Seržāne